Star Sports Greyhound Derby: THE DRAW

The DRAW has taken place for the 2018 Greyhound Derby sponsored by Star Sports which kicks off at Towcester on Thursday with the first heats.

Don’t forget to check out latest outright market and specials at starsports.bet

THURSDAY 3 MAY

(Heats 1-9)

Heat 1 (FOUR qualify)
1 Falcon Bay
2 Ninja Fortune
3 Image Coches
4 Foxwood Boom
5 Searchforahero (m)
6 King Eden (w)

Heat 2 (FOUR qualify)
1 Black Eyed Hula
2 Droopys Expert
3 Castlehill Wally
4 Droopys Giorgio
5 Nadurra Ross (m)
6 Night Bomber (w)

Heat 3 (FOUR qualify)
1 Holdem Pepe
2 Lenson Blinder
3 Poolie Shauna
4 Bit View Knight
5 Bubbly Turbo (m)
6 Roxholme Ray (w)

Heat 4 (FOUR qualify)
1 Hazelwood Terry
2 King Elvis
3 Borna Gin
4 Cooneen Jack
5 Clash (m)
6 Mayas Little Bro (w)

Heat 5 (FOUR qualify)
1 Forest West
2 Slippy Cian
3 Milltown Magic
4 Borna Account
5 Jelly Flood (m)
6 Calico Ranger (w)

Heat 6 (FOUR qualify)
1 Old Fort Comet
2 Honest Robber
3 Brave Venture
4 Lotties Rocket
5 Greenwell Jean (m)
6 Whoops Jack (w)

Heat 7 (FOUR qualify)
1 Calico Brandy
2 Power Local
3 Droopys Dresden
4 Old Fort Brandy
5 The Other Ben (m)
6 Trade Fudge (w)

Heat 8 (FOUR qualify)
1 Farloe Falcon
2 Rising Brandy
3 Cloncunny Major
4 Dorotas Wildcat
5 Dropzone (m)
6 Newinn Shadow (w)

Heat 9 (three qualify)
1 Spot The Light
2 Huarache Madison
3 Cuba
4 Crossfield Will
5 Black Zack (m)
6 No Intention (w)

FRIDAY 4 MAY

(Heats 10-18)

Heat 10 (FOUR qualify)
1 Serenity Spice
2 Ballymac Reds
3 Westway O Neill
4 Ratchies Defoe
5 Droopys Verve (m)
6 King Kid (w)

Heat 11 (FOUR qualify)
1 Welloiledmachine
2 Sensual
3 Tonbrie Magic
4 Droopys Wilbury
5 Hometown Hero (m)
6 Jaytee Jaguar (w)

Heat 12 (FOUR qualify)
1 Distant Rain
2 Lowgate Belatrix
3 Bruisers Bullet
4 Oi Oi Upenalty (m)
5 Saleen Ash (w)
6 Clonbrien Hero (w)

Heat 13 (FOUR qualify)
1 Droopys Chill
2 Swithins Brae
3 Lets Be Ready
4 Bull Run Bandit (m)
5 Typical Ash (w)
6 Razldazl Raidio (w)

Heat 14 (FOUR qualify)
1 Beechview Hero
2 Hey Bound
3 Karlow Scolar
4 Moorstown Duke (m)
5 Boylesports Duke (w)
6 God Of War (w)

Heat 15 (three qualify)
1 Honour Turbo
2 Lenson Wilson
3 Putumundur
4 Connors Blake (m)
5 Itsur Mate (w)
6 Hatmore Black (w)

Heat 16 (FOUR qualify)
1 Jaytee Taylor
2 Shaneboy Freddie
3 Roxholme Bentley
4 Sporting Dave (m)
5 Headford Octane (w)
6 Burgess Lord (w)

Heat 17 (three qualify)
1 Seaglass Sandman
2 Deanridge Boffin
3 Carn Brea
4 Ballydoyle Maura (m)
5 vacant
6 Droopys Nirvana (w)

Heat 18 (three qualify)
1 Cragbrien Ranger
2 Bockos Alfie
3 Farloe Hutch
4 vacant
5 Alfies Prince (m)
6 Brinkleys Blaze (w)

SATURDAY 5 MAY

(Heats 19-26)

Heat 19 (FOUR qualify)
1 Image Carranna
2 Danzey Exception
3 Da Head Hunter
4 Droopys Biker (m)
5 Raging Water (m)
6 Droopys Bonucci (w)

Heat 20 (three qualify)
1 Bubbly Roger
2 Bombers Bullet
3 Knockard Spring
4 Lightfoot Kante (m)
5 Crossfield Giles (m)
6 Rio Coco (w)

Heat 21 (three qualify)
1 Tyrur Harold
2 Barefoot Painter
3 Lightfoot Caesar
4 Salacres Vincent (m)
5 vacant
6 Colston Magic (w)

Heat 22 (FOUR qualify)
1 Magical Bale
2 Burgess Brandy
3 Bubbly Big Eddie
4 Blue Conte (m)
5 In The Loop (m)
6 Innocent Times (w)

Heat 23 (FOUR qualify)
1 Bubbly Bluebird
2 Wildfire Legend
3 Bull Run Button
4 Tyrur Shay (m)
5 Far Bank Frank (m)
6 Dorotas Vic (w)

Heat 24 (three qualify)
1 Truth Matters
2 Onlyattheroyal
3 Drive On Tipp
4 Ashbank Christie (m)
5 vacant
6 Droopys Davy (w)

Heat 25 (FOUR qualify)
1 Honour Rocket
2 Noelles Phelpso
3 Black Farren
4 Kilara Pharaoh (m)
5 The Other Reg (m)
6 Greenwell Jet (w)

Heat 26 (three qualify)
1 Droopys Alex
2 Rough Star
3 Legal Ace
4 Blastoff Scolari (m)
5 Droopys Martial (m)
6 Murrys Act (w)